2018 Advocates of the Year

 HOPE Awards

Thank you All who joined us on June 8, 2018 for our 5th Annual HOPE Child & Family Advocates Award Dinner. 

Recognized Advocates:

*Antionette Jackson

*Erika Gomez

*Deborah Roberts

*Donnette Wheat

*Olivia Villareal-Guido

*Anne Chicoine

*Diana Johnson

*Kyla Griffin

*Connie Kirk

*Gregg Hillis

*Mika Moulton

2017 Advocates of the Year

 HOPE Awards

Thank you All who joined us on June 30, 2017 for our 4th Annual HOPE Child & Family Advocates Award Dinner. 

Recognized Advocates:

*Christine Mahr, District 1 Representative

*Dr. Diana Walsh-Reuss, District 1 Represenative

*Neille Reinhart, District 2 Representative

*Diana Barnes-Fox, District 3 Representative

*Liz Cervantes, District 3 Representative

*Antionetta Capalia, District 4 Respresentative

*Veronica Brambila, District 4 Representative

*Donna Faubion, District 4B Represenative

*Pedro Nuno, District 5 Representative

*Gabby Reyes, Countywide Recognition

*Dr. Michael Roe, Countywide Recognition


2016 Advocates of the Year

 HOPE Awards

Thank you All who joined us on June 3, 2016 for our 3rd Annual HOPE Child & Family Advocates Award Dinner. 

Recognized Advocates:

*Tasha Arneson, Family Advocate of the Year Recipient

*Bob and Mona Davies, District 1 Representatives

*Linda White, District 2 Representative

*Ken Kidby, District 3 Representative

*Dr. Mark Kalkoske, District 4 Representative

*Bob Grady, District 4B Representative

*Deylan Kennedy, District 5 Representative


2015 Advocates of the Year

 HOPE Awards

Thank you All who joined us on May 1, 2015 for our 2nd Annual HOPE Child & Family Advocates Award Dinner. 

Recognized Advocates:

*Supervisor Ken Jeffries, District 1 Representative

*Supervisor John Tavaglione, District 2 Representative

*Tiffany Baker, District 3 Representative

*Silvia Signoret, District 4 Representative

*Lee Tankesly, District 5 Representative

*Dennis June, County Representative

*Jennifer O'Farrell & Cody Foute, County Representatives


2014 Advocates of the Year

 HOPE Awards

Thank you All who joined us on April 23, 2014 for our 1st Annual HOPE Child & Family Advocates Award Dinner. 

Recognized Advocates:

*Principal Allyson Mallory, District 1 Representative

*Dr. Quinn Tran, District 2 Representative

*Tiffany Baker, District 3 Representative

*Silvia Signoret, District 4 Representative

*Lee Tankesly, District 5 Representative

*Dennis June, County Representative

* Jennifer O'Farrell & Cody Foute, County Representative